Elshad Mirbashiroglu attended the Summit of Brain Centers in Prague
Elshad Mirbashir Oglu, a member of the board of the NAP  (New Azerbaijan Party (“YAP”), ruling party of Republic of Azerbaijan), member of parliament, and the deputy chairman of the board of the CSR, traveled for the Summit of Brain Centers as part of the fourth meeting of the Asia-Europe Political Forum in Prague.
The New Azerbaijan Party delegation attended the Asia-Europe Political Forum’s meeting, which took place in Prague, Czech Republic, from June 10 to 12.
Elshad Mirbashiroglu, member of the NAP  (New Azerbaijan Party) board, a member of the Parliament of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Social Research Center, spoke at the Summit of Brain Centers hosted by the International Conference of Asian Political Parties (ICAPP) and the Group of European Conservatives and Reformists (ECR) of the European Parliament. He provided participants with information on the Center's activities, publications, and international collaboration.
He pointed out that the Center, founded in 2019 under the decree signed by President Ilham Aliyev, is a component of the reforms carried out in Azerbaijan and works to expand the role of analytical thinking and think tanks in public administration. Following his lecture, Elshad Mirbashiroglu expressed the interest of the Center regarding collaboration prospects to the attention of the members of various think tanks representing Asian and European platforms.