Social Research Center studied the opinion of 1,121 respondents
The Social Research Center conducts public opinion surveys, studies social dynamics, new trends, obtains the results through the surveys and prepares analytical documents.
Currently, the SRC monitors the relationship among the  family members, values of the modern families  at the request of the State Committee on Family, Women and Children  is about to produce a fundamental inquiry document on the subject.
SRC conducts blitz surveys by studying and evaluating daily dynamics, exploring the changing boundaries of social thinking, and making public statements about the results.
SRC studied the opinion of 1,121 respondents in eight economic and geographical regions of the country.
The survey used a multi-level stratification approach of random sampling in the selection of respondent , which allowed every citizen to participate equally.
1121 respondents took part in the survey. According to the number of respondents covered by the survey, the error rate of the results is 3% in the 95% confidence interval. The pilot study was conducted among 20 respondents from April 25 to May 18 in 2021.  The phone calls were made between 10 am and 9 pm by the four surveyors.
Attitude to Military Loot Park
The Military Loot Park, which exhibits items belonging to the Armenian army seized by the Azerbaijani Armed Forces during the Patriotic War, which ended with the victory of our national army on November 10 in 2020.  The park has great military and historical significance, has been met with interest by the public since the first day of its opening. The Center conducted a survey to find out public opinion about the Military Loot Park.
While the level of awareness about the opening of the park is higher among the respondents.
In Aran (the economic region) more than 70% of the population is aware of the opening of the park is at least 10% higher than in other regions.
Regarding the opening of the park, the majority expressed a good attitude to the opening of the park to some extent, but 7% of respondents are neutral. The majority of respondents from the Upper Karabakh (Barda), Shirvan and Sheki-Zagatala economic regions are more positive about the opening of the park. Approximately 65% of respondents discern the park as a symbol of our victory.
The number of respondents who consider the establishment of the Military Loot Park during the survey.
Although 71% of people plan to visit there, 21.6% is neutral. 12.5% of Baku residents visited the park, which is more than twice as much as in other regions.
Intention to visit liberated lands
As a result of resumed military operations between the Azerbaijani and Armenian Armed Forces on September 27, 2020, the Azerbaijani Army liberated 7 regions, as well as the most important positions of Upper Karabakh- Shusha, Khojavend, some villages of Khojaly, Talish settlement, Hadrut and Sugovushan. The reconstruction and migration in the liberated lands is currently one of the main issues in the political and social spheres. In an opinion poll conducted by the Social Research Center, the respondents’ intention to visit the liberated lands were studied.
In case of full restoration of infrastructure, 67.1% of respondents said they would visit these places immediately, and 18% said they would visit them in a few months. Almost one in 10 people said they intended to visit the liberated lands only a few years later. Only 5% of the participating states said they would visit the country after security measures were taken and the areas cleared of mines. As the age and monthly income level increase, the weight of those who want to visit the liberated lands immediately increases. People completed secondary and high education are more willing to visit than those in other education groups.
Guba-Khachmaz and Lankaran regions draw attention to the indicators that reflect the intention to go to the liberated lands in the near future. Shusha (85%), Kalbajar (53%) and achin (44.5%) were the most popular destinations for 861 respondents.
Attitude of the population to vaccination
According to the Order of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan approved on January 16, 2021, in accordance with the “Strategy for Vaccination against COVID-19 in the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2021-2022”. Vaccination of citizens over the age of 50 has been started since February 17. In the vaccination process in the country, SinoVac Biotech's inactive CoronaVac vaccine is preferred. In order to study the rate of the vaccination against the virus among the population and to determine the socio-demographic profile of those vaccinated, a number of questions were addressed to respondents. 78.7% of those vaccinated on their own initiative, 21.3% said they were vaccinated because they were required to work.  The salary of those vaccinated among those with a monthly income of 251-501 manat, and more is more than twice as much as those vaccinated among those with a monthly income of 0-250 manat. 37.2% of men and 25% of women have been vaccinated. Vaccinated respondents are more common among people living in Lankaran and Aran regions. The salary of those vaccinated among those with a monthly income of 501 manat and more is more than twice that of those vaccinated among those with a monthly income of 0-250 manat. 37.2% of men and 25% of women have been vaccinated.
12% of the respondents were infected with the virus and 13.9% with at least one family member.
In families with higher monthly incomes, at least one person is more likely to be infected     with the coronavirus. Thus, in families with a monthly income of more than 501 AZN, the infection rate is 20%for the respondent and 25% for family members, while the same rate is around 10% for those with an income of 250 AZN.
Attitude of the population to compulsory health insurance and expectations from it.
21.8% of respondents are fully satisfied with the quality of medical services provided by doctors, 36.4% are partially satisfied and 34.4% are not satisfied at all. As the age level increases, the level of satisfaction with the quality of medical care decreases. For example, if 90% of participants aged 18-25 are satisfied with the service to one degree or another, for those over 56 this figure drops to 70%. Responsibility of respondents with higher education and a monthly income of more than 501 AZN is lower than other relevant groups. When it comes to the agreement on the quality of medical services provided by doctors, Sheki-Zagatala and Absheron economic regions are n the first place, while Guba-Kachmaz economic region is in the last position.
13.5% of respondents said they were absolutely satisfied, 38.4% were partially satisfied, 38.5% were not satisfied at all, and 9.7% had difficulty answering. Dissatisfaction of respondents over the age of 65 and 36-45 on his question is higher than in other age groups.  As the level of education and the level of monthly income increase, the level of satisfaction decreases.
63.5% of respondents said they were aware of the introduction of compulsory health insurance, while 36.5% were unaware. As a rule, as the age level increases the level of awareness increases in parallel. For instance, 45.8% of those in the 18-25 age group are aware of the introduction of compulsory health insurance in Azerbaijan from first of April, while the figure for those aged 56-65 is 73.6%. 81% of those with higher education and 52.3% of those with secondary education are aware of this. 71.7% of men and 56.5% of women are aware of the introduction of compulsory health insurance. The highest level of awareness was observed in the Aran economic region (70%), Baku (67.7%) and Sheki-Zagatala economic region (65.1%). In Guba-Khachmaz and Mountainous Shirvan economic regions, this figure is around 55%.
4.2% of respondents forecast a decline in quality. 34.9% of respondents said that they had difficulty answering this question, which indicates that a large number of people do not have any expectations from the introduction of compulsory health insurance. While 28.1% of respondents aged 18-25 think that quality will increase, for those aged  46-55 and 56-65 this figure is 35.4% and 37.6% respectively.
As of April 1, 21.4% of respondents or family members had applied to pubic hospitals. In other regions, except Baku and Absheron, 20-30% of respondents have applied to public hospitals since April 1.
6.5% of respondents said they knew how much the state pays per capita for health insurance, 39.6% did not know, and 53.9% did not know. As income and age levels increase, so does awareness.
21.4% of the respondents said that the amount deducted from their salary for the purpose of compulsory health insurance was too much for them, 62.4% said it was not too much, 11.9% did not notice it, and 4.3% found it difficult to answer. Interestingly, the attitude to the amount deducted from wages did not differ significantly by socio-demographic groups.