Graduated from the Faculty of Journalism at Baku State University. Currently pursuing higher education in “State and Municipal Administration” at the Faculty of “Retraining of Leading Personnel” of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Since 2019, has been employed as a leading consultant in the Public Opinion Research Department of the Social Research Center. Since 2022, has held the position of chief consultant.
Author of sociological research-based analytical studies and reports, including "The Armenia-Azerbaijan Conflict Before and After the Patriotic War", "Periodic Assessment of the Activities of Stationary and Hotline Services of State Institutions," "Evaluation of the Performance of Stationary and Hotline Services of Local Executive Authorities," and "State and Religion Relations in the Azerbaijan SSR." Additionally, co-author of "The Place and Role of Children in Family and Social Relations in Azerbaijan" and "Statistical Reporting on Ensuring Children's Rights in the Republic for 2018 and 2019". Furthermore, has authored sociological research-based analytical studies and scholarly articles on topics such as Karabakh, peacebuilding, state and public relations, and broader socio-political issues.